Bundestag election 2017

Alphabetical list of all elected candidates

Family name, surname(s) Year of birth Political party Elected in Also runs in
Badum, Lisa Hildegard 1983 GRÜNE Land Bayern (Pos. 11) Constituency 236
Baehrens, Heike 1955 SPD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 13) Constituency 263
Baerbock, Annalena 1980 GRÜNE Land Brandenburg (Pos. 1) Constituency 061
Bahr, Ulrike 1964 SPD Land Bayern (Pos. 4) Constituency 252
Bär, Dorothee 1978 CSU Constituency 248 (51.1 %) Land Bayern (Pos. 3)
Bareiß, Thomas 1975 CDU Constituency 295 (45.0 %)
Dr. Barley, Katarina 1968 SPD Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 3) Constituency 203
Barnett, Doris 1953 SPD Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 5) Constituency 207
Barrientos Krauss, Simone 1963 DIE LINKE Land Bayern (Pos. 5) Constituency 251
Barthle, Norbert 1952 CDU Constituency 269 (41.2 %)
Dr. Bartke, Matthias 1959 SPD Constituency 019 (28.9 %) Land Hamburg (Pos. 6)
Bartol, Sören 1974 SPD Constituency 171 (35.7 %) Land Hessen (Pos. 5)
Dr. Bartsch, Dietmar Gerhard 1958 DIE LINKE Land Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Pos. 1) Constituency 014
Bas, Bärbel 1968 SPD Constituency 115 (38.3 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 32)
Bauer, Nicole 1987 FDP Land Bayern (Pos. 11) Constituency 228
Dr. Baumann, Bernd 1958 AfD Land Hamburg (Pos. 1) Constituency 019
Bause, Margarete 1959 GRÜNE Land Bayern (Pos. 9) Constituency 218
Dr. Bayaz, Danyal 1983 GRÜNE Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 12) Constituency 278
Bayram, Canan 1966 GRÜNE Constituency 083 (26.3 %)
Beeck, Jens 1969 FDP Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 2) Constituency 031
in der Beek, Olaf 1967 FDP Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 19) Constituency 140
Beer, Nicola Gertrud Ruth 1970 FDP Land Hessen (Pos. 1) Constituency 182
Beermann, Maik 1981 CDU Constituency 040 (40.6 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 26)
Behrens, Manfred 1956 CDU Constituency 067 (37.8 %) Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 5)
Bellmann, Veronika 1960 CDU Constituency 161 (32.4 %) Land Sachsen (Pos. 7)
Benning, Sybille 1961 CDU Constituency 129 (37.2 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 28)
Dr. Berghegger, André 1972 CDU Constituency 038 (45.6 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 22)
Bernhard, Marc 1972 AfD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 9) Constituency 271
Bernstein, Melanie 1976 CDU Constituency 006 (40.7 %) Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 8)
Bernstiel, Christoph 1984 CDU Constituency 072 (27.1 %) Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 7)
Beutin, Lorenz Gösta 1978 DIE LINKE Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 2) Constituency 006
Beyer, Peter 1970 CDU Constituency 105 (39.3 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 50)
Biadacz, Marc 1979 CDU Constituency 260 (38.8 %)
Marschall von Bieberstein, Matern 1962 CDU Constituency 281 (28.0 %)
Bilger, Steffen 1979 CDU Constituency 265 (38.3 %) Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 6)
Binding, Lothar 1950 SPD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 4) Constituency 274
Birkwald, Matthias W. 1961 DIE LINKE Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 2) Constituency 094
Bleck, Andreas 1988 AfD Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 3) Constituency 197
Bleser, Peter 1952 CDU Constituency 200 (44.1 %) Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 2)
Bluhm, Heidrun 1958 DIE LINKE Land Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Pos. 2) Constituency 017
Boehringer, Peter Christian Pascal 1969 AfD Land Bayern (Pos. 2) Constituency 232
Brackmann, Norbert 1954 CDU Constituency 010 (39.5 %) Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 2)
Brand, Michael 1973 CDU Constituency 174 (45.2 %) Land Hessen (Pos. 11)
Dr. Brandenburg, Jens 1986 FDP Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 9) Constituency 277
Brandenburg, Mario 1983 FDP Land Rheinland-Pfalz (Pos. 3) Constituency 211
Dr. Brandl, Reinhard 1977 CSU Constituency 216 (49.5 %)
Brandner, Stephan 1966 AfD Land Thüringen (Pos. 1) Constituency 193
Brandt, Michel 1990 DIE LINKE Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 6) Constituency 271
Dr. Brantner, Franziska 1979 GRÜNE Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 9) Constituency 274
Dr. Brauksiepe, Ralf 1967 CDU Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 9) Constituency 139
Braun, Jürgen 1961 AfD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 6) Constituency 264
Prof. Dr. Braun, Helge Reinhold 1972 CDU Constituency 173 (35.1 %) Land Hessen (Pos. 1)
Breher, Silvia 1973 CDU Constituency 032 (57.7 %) Land Niedersachsen (Pos. 25)
Brehm, Sebastian 1971 CSU Constituency 244 (31.3 %) Land Bayern (Pos. 22)
Brehmer, Heike 1962 CDU Constituency 068 (36.4 %) Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 1)
Breymaier, Leni 1960 SPD Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 1) Constituency 270
Brinkhaus, Ralph 1968 CDU Constituency 131 (46.6 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 7)
Dr. Brodesser, Carsten 1967 CDU Constituency 099 (43.7 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 36)
Brugger, Agnes 1985 GRÜNE Land Baden-Württemberg (Pos. 5) Constituency 294
Dr. Brunner, Karl Heinz 1953 SPD Land Bayern (Pos. 15) Constituency 255
Dr. Buchholz, Bernd 1961 FDP Land Schleswig-Holstein (Pos. 2) Constituency 010
Buchholz, Christine 1971 DIE LINKE Land Hessen (Pos. 3) Constituency 185
Budde, Katrin 1965 SPD Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 2) Constituency 074
Bühl, Marcus 1977 AfD Land Thüringen (Pos. 3)
Bull-Bischoff, Birke 1963 DIE LINKE Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 3) Constituency 073
Bülow, Marco 1971 SPD Constituency 142 (38.8 %) Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 56)
Burkert, Martin 1964 SPD Land Bayern (Pos. 3) Constituency 245
Dr. Buschmann, Marco 1977 FDP Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 4) Constituency 123
Busen, Karlheinz 1951 FDP Land Nordrhein-Westfalen (Pos. 10) Constituency 126
Büttner, Matthias 1990 AfD Land Sachsen-Anhalt (Pos. 3) Constituency 066
Bystron, Petr 1972 AfD Land Bayern (Pos. 4) Constituency 217